Soutn-Eastern European Programming Contest 2011

Ukrainian site

Vinnytsia National Technical University

Vinnytsia, Ukraine

October, 12 – 15

Europe Southeastern Ukraine Site Director:

Prof. Volodymyr Mesyura,  Ця електронна адреса захищена від спам-ботів, Вам потрібно включити JavaScript для перегляду

UKRAINIAN SITE

OF THE SOUTH-EASTERN EUROPEAN REGIONAL CONTEST

Vinnytsia National Technical University

Vinnytsia, UKRAINE

12 – 15 October, 2011

 

 

Tuesday: October , 11

 

14:00-22:00

Teams Arrival and Check-in

VNTU Main Building

 

Wednesday, October, 12

 

07:00 - 13:00

13:00 - 14:00

14:30 - 15:30

Teams Arrival and Check-in

Lunch

Opening Ceremony

VNTU Main Building Refectory

Refectory

Concert Hall “Pleiada”

 

15:30 - 18:30

19:00 - 22:00

Platinum & Gold Contest Sponsors Presentations:

Invitation Dinner

Concert Hall “Pleiada”

Disco “Sport Time”

 

Thursday, October, 13

 

08:00 - 08:30

08:30 - 19:30

09:00 - 15:00

20:00 - 20:30

20:30 - 21:30

Breakfast

“Sofiivka” Landscape Park Sightseeing Tour

Paintball battle & Picnic

Dinner

Lagest Digital Fountain - Laser Show

Refectory

“Sofiivka” Landscape Park

City Park

Refectory

Cinema

 

Friday, October, 14

 

08:00 - 09:00

09:00 - 12:30

 

 

13:00 - 13:45

14:00 - 14:30

 

15:00 - 16:00

16:00 - 18:00

18:00 - 18:30

18:30 - 19:30

19:30 - 22:30

Breakfast

Excursion Program:

- Vinnytsia city tour + Hitler's headquarters "Werewolf"

- Vinnytsia city tour + the manor of the Nikolai Pirogov

- A charming journey into the tram tour "Lucky"  + city tour

Lunch

Opening Ceremony – common session on the Ukrainian & Romanian sites

Briefing with faculty advisors, students and volunteers – parallel session - Introduction to the practice session

PRACTICE SESSION – common session over network

Dinner

Seminar

Viewing a film

Refectory

 

 

Vinnytsia city

Refectory

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Assembly Hall:T-SHIRTS!!!

Refectory

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Cinema

 

Saturday, October, 15

08:00 - 09:00

09:15 - 09:30

10:00 - 15:00

15:30 – 16:45

16:45 - 17:30

18:00 - 19:00

19:00 - 21:30

Breakfast

Briefing with coaches - parallel session

CONTEST - common over network

Analysis of Contest problems

Award Ceremony

Award Buffet Table

Seminar

Refectory

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Assembly Hall:T-SHIRTS!!!

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Lecture Hall named after R.Kigel

Concert Hall “Pleiada”

Artistic café “Pleiada”

Теґи